ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Blue Marlin - IMO 6405329

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:Blue MarlinAdded:Dec 01, 2018
Captured:March 30, 1993IMO:6405329Hits:158
Location:Bremen, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
port of Bremen
Vessel Identification
Name:Master Sea
IMO:6405329
Former name(s):
- Anneke (Until 1998)
- Blue Marlin (Until 1994 Feb)
- Anne (Until 1993)
- Heather (Until 1992)
- Anne (Until 1991 May)
- Anta (Until 1989)
- Paula (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:424 tons
Summer DWT:823 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Heather
© simonwp
Anta
© simonwp
PAULA
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
volker1948 on Dec 01, 2018 15:53 (2 months ago)
Built by J.J. Sietas Hamburg,Germany.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 158 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!