ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALETHINI - IMO 9217826

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Igor Dilo [View profile]Title:ALETHINIAdded:Dec 01, 2018
Captured:November 28, 2018IMO:9217826Hits:91
Location:Riga, Latvia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Loading at Riga.
Vessel Identification
Name:Alethini
IMO:9217826
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003798
Callsign:V7TG4
Former name(s):
- Pacific Ace (Until 2010 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,458 tons
Summer DWT:23,677 tons
Length:151 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°35’7.26” N, 25°50’38.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 356° (336°)
Destination:
Location:Ag Aly
Arrival:3rd May 2019
19:50:35 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 6th, 20:00:20 UTCDo Lrm
2018 August 10th, 07:00:17 UTCNa Lud
2018 July 13th, 11:00:19 UTCUs Crp
2018 June 20th, 06:00:23 UTCUs Bal
2018 April 15th, 16:00:12 UTCUs Bal
2018 April 15th, 15:00:20 UTCUs Bal
2018 March 5th, 08:00:28 UTCMx Pgo
2018 February 13th, 08:00:08 UTCUs Sau Ga
2017 December 24th, 15:00:20 UTCLy Lmq
2017 November 25th, 19:00:32 UTCEs Vlc
More Of This Ship
ALETHINI
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
ALETHINI
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
ALETHINI
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 91 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!