ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FYRHOLM - IMO 8962357

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:FYRHOLMAdded:Dec 01, 2018
Captured:February 19, 2018IMO:8962357Hits:43
Photo Category: Fishing vessels loa less than 70ft/21m
Description:
FYRHOLM
Built: 1965 Frosta & Sønner, Tomrefjorden - Norway.
Gt: 106 t. Nt: 42 t.
Loa. 20,98 m. Br. 5,95 m.
Main engine: 500 Bhp. Grenaa 6F24T.
Flag: Norway.
Ex. Telstar (66), Meilandstind (77), Signal (94), Styrk (99), Vikmark Senior (04), Seilsjø (06), Vestværing (14), Gangstad (16).
19/02-2018 Husøy.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vestvaering
IMO:8962357
MMSI:257817500
Callsign:LGSR
Former name(s):
- Seilsjo (Until 2006 Jan)
- Vikmark Senior (Until 2005 Jan)
- Telstar (Until 1999 Jan)
- Styrk (Until 1965)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:106 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FYRHOLM
© Geir Vinnes
FYRHOLM
© Richard Paton
FRYHOLM H-15-B
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 43 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!