ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pioneer Dream - IMO 9220392

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Pioneer DreamAdded:Dec 01, 2018
Captured:November 03, 2018IMO:9220392Hits:211
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Tuvalu flag, built 2000, gross tons 8588,

foto may be deleted, if there will be a better foto of that vessel with that name.
{DA]
Vessel Identification
Name:Advance Pescadores
IMO:9220392
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357985000
Callsign:3FZJ9
Former name(s):
- Nordana Sandra (Until 2009 Aug)
- Advance Pescadores (Until 2009 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,588 tons
Summer DWT:11,612 tons
Length:117 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
11°41’4.48” N, 92°43’12.92” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 129° (39°)
Destination:
Location:Port Blair India
Arrival:28th Feb 2019
15:00:22 UTC
Last update:
2 months 23 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
ADVANCE PESCADORES
© shippingman
ADVANCE PESCADORES
© Gena Anfimov
ADVANCE PESCADORES
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Dec 01, 2018 20:52 (5 months ago)
Thanks for the help
davidships on Dec 01, 2018 19:50 (5 months ago)
Good call - it matches Gerolf's observations: in Singapore Eastern Anchorage 2-3/11 and left that pm for Port Klang.
miraflores on Dec 01, 2018 17:31 (5 months ago)
Hi @Gerolf,
looks like Pioneer Dream, IMO 9220392

https://www.marinetraffic.com/en/photos/of/ships/shipid:421808/shipname:PIONEER%20DREAM/mmsi:572172220
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 211 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!