ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC MANITOBA - IMO 9384320

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brian Wayne Scott [View profile]Title:BBC MANITOBAAdded:Dec 02, 2018
Captured:November 27, 2018IMO:9384320Hits:149
Location:Fremantle, Australia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Departing Fremantle Harbour.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Manitoba
IMO:9384320
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091817
Callsign:A8TD6
Former name(s):
- Thorco Diamond (Until 2015 Mar 10)
- Formation (Until 2014 Mar 03)
- Beluga Formation (Until 2011 Apr 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,705 tons
Length:137 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
0°36’6.91” N, 103°52’60” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 240° (351°)
Destination:
Location:Au Fre
Arrival:24th Nov 2018
06:00:36 UTC
Last update:
1 year 3 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 1st, 06:00:49 UTCAr Pud
2018 May 10th, 17:00:33 UTCFlushing
2018 May 8th, 16:30:17 UTCBrake
2018 May 4th, 08:00:22 UTCSantander
2018 April 23rd, 17:30:27 UTCDe Cux
2018 April 22nd, 01:00:14 UTCDe Brb
2018 March 17th, 12:00:37 UTCCl Mjs
2018 February 15th, 02:00:30 UTCCn Sha Nangang
2018 February 10th, 03:45:28 UTCCn Ntg
2018 January 14th, 06:00:54 UTCCa Van
More Of This Ship
BBC MANITOBA
© Brian Wayne Scott
BBC MANITOBA
© Brian Wayne Scott
THORCO DANE
© Machi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 149 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!