ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RHODY - IMO 9279185

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:seaweasel [View profile]Title:RHODYAdded:Dec 02, 2018
Captured:October 13, 2018IMO:9279185Hits:139
Location:Dusseldorf, Germany
Photo Category: Inland Tankers
Description:
Upstream on the River Rhine passing Düsseldorf/Germany at Rhine Kilometer 743.
Length 122m beam 13,30m draught 3,69m
Tonnage : 4037 tons
Home port : Kerkdriel (NL)
Operated for Bruinsma Freriks Transport (BFT) at Zwijndrecht (NL)
Main engine : ABC 8 MDZC (2165hp)
Callsign : PG 5334
MMSI : 244660475
Built in 2004 by Astrakhan Plant at Astrakhan/Russia (casco) and completed by shipyard Breko at Papendrecht (NL)
Ex- RHODY (Zwijndrecht/NL, until 2012)
Ex- BEAUFORT (Brecht/Belgium, until 2008)
ENI 06004015
Vessel Identification
Name:Rhody
IMO:9279185
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244660475
Callsign:PG5334
ENI no.:06004015
Former name(s):
- Beaufort (Until 2008 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Tanker
Summer DWT:4,037 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Purmerend
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RHODY
© seaweasel
Rhody
© Vladimir Knyaz
Rhody
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
seaweasel on Dec 02, 2018 10:40 (3 months ago)
Moin Volker, you are totally right, this extremely low water level is abnormal ! Great problems for the skippers, they are hoping for much rain to fall but this dry period is very persistent. Infact very much rain is needed to fill up the rivers and reservoirs....

Have a nice sunday, my friend, and cheers, Hans
volker1948 on Dec 02, 2018 10:15 (3 months ago)
Moin Hans dear friend.Big traffic on the river.But only little water under the keel! I wish you a nice sunday. Volker.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 139 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!