ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WOOYANG FRIEND - IMO 9336373

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bengt-Rune Inberg [View profile]Title:WOOYANG FRIENDAdded:Dec 02, 2018
Captured:October 21, 2018IMO:9336373Hits:75
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
WOOYANG FRIEND in Yellow Sea October 21 2018.

Former names:
ACHILLES 2007
SONGA ANMAJ 2007
PREM VEENA 2007 - 2012
SRI PREM VEENA 2012 - 2016

Built by Tsuneishi - Fukuyama, Japan 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sri Prem Veena
IMO:9336373
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355647001
Callsign:3FSF2
Former name(s):
- Prem Veena (Until 2012 Feb 10)
- Songa Anmaj (Until 2007 Jun)
- Achilles (Until 2007)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:43,158 tons
Summer DWT:82,792 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WOOYANG FRIEND
© andy.ru73
SRI PREM VEENA
© Al Ruff
PREM VEENA
© Ron van de Velde
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 75 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!