ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONTI EVEREST - IMO 9286231

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:CONTI EVERESTAdded:Dec 02, 2018
Captured:December 02, 2018IMO:9286231Hits:86
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving from Valencia Port on 02/12/2018.
Call Sign : 9HA4149
MMSI : 249205000
Gross tonnage : 90.745, DWT : 101.661
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Malta 🇲🇹
Dimensions : 334,08 x 42,80 x 14,50 m
TEU : 8.238, Reefer points : 700
Main engine : MAN-B&W 12K98MC MkVI _ Bhp.: 92.048, Kw.: 68.640, Speed : 25,60 Kn
Shipbuilder : Hyundai Heavy Industries Co. Ltd. - Ulsan (KOR). Yard No. 1532
Name of ship : CONTI EVEREST, 2015/12.
Former names : Conti Everest, 2004/07. CMA CGM Hugo, 2004/07.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Hugo
IMO:9286231
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211831000
Callsign:DCTA2
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:90,745 tons
Summer DWT:101,661 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°37’48.57” N, 79°33’5.89” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 87° (88°)
Destination:
Location:Ussav > Uschs
Arrival:15th Feb 2019
12:00:34 UTC
Last update:
4 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 29th, 04:00:52 UTCEs Vlc>>it Nap
2018 September 28th, 18:00:46 UTCEsvlc>>esnap
2018 September 26th, 12:30:09 UTCEsalg>>esvlc
2018 September 17th, 04:00:17 UTCPtsie >> Usnyc
2018 September 15th, 01:00:52 UTCUsorf >>ussav
2018 September 12th, 09:00:34 UTCUsbal >> Usorf
2018 September 8th, 18:00:15 UTCEsalg >> Ptsie
2018 September 5th, 04:00:56 UTCItgoa >> Esvlc
2018 September 2nd, 20:00:23 UTCItliv >> Itgoa
2018 September 1st, 02:30:37 UTCItnap >> Itliv
More Of This Ship
CONTI EVEREST
© carlo martinelli
CONTI EVEREST
© carlo martinelli
Conti Everest
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 86 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!