ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Arsham - IMO 9386500

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:ArshamAdded:Dec 02, 2018
Captured:November 04, 2018IMO:9386500Hits:130
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Iran flag, built 2008, gross tons 32474
Vessel Identification
Name:Arsham
IMO:9386500
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422040100
Callsign:EPCA6
Former name(s):
- Chastity (Until 2013 Feb)
- Shaafi (Until 2009 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:32,474 tons
Summer DWT:53,500 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Iranian Classification Society
Build year:2008
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHASTITY
© Geir Vinnes
CHASTITY
© Geir Vinnes
Shaafi
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Joerg Seyler on Dec 02, 2018 22:01 (2 months ago)
Hello Gerolf,

this is ARSHAM (IMO 9386500)

Best wishes
Joerg
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 130 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!