ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROLLDOCK STORM - IMO 9656503

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:ROLLDOCK STORMAdded:Dec 02, 2018
Captured:October 03, 2018IMO:9656503Hits:206
Photo Category: Heavy Lift Vessels
Description:
Rolldock Storm 12 Deck tm^2 Heavy Lift Cargo Vessel Built 2014

15000 GT

W. Med. - Interesting cargo too.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rolldock Storm
IMO:9656503
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246883000
Callsign:PCQX
Former name(s):
- 9656503 (Until 2014 Dec 15)
- Rolldock Storm (Until 2014 Nov 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,382 tons
Summer DWT:9,063 tons
Length:151 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2014
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°25’37.92” N, 8°8’19.25” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 53° (226°)
Destination:
Location:For Orders
Arrival:24th Aug 2019
19:00:09 UTC
Last update:
19 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 22:00:18 UTCSingapore
2018 July 15th, 07:00:04 UTCTenerife
2018 May 22nd, 06:00:52 UTCFlushing Nl
2018 April 22nd, 06:00:01 UTCDover
2018 April 22nd, 06:00:01 UTCWandelaar
2018 April 13th, 06:00:48 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 13th, 06:00:11 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 10th, 19:00:37 UTCTilbury
2018 March 9th, 15:30:52 UTCAlgeciras
2018 March 9th, 15:00:26 UTCGibraltar
More Of This Ship
ROLLDOCK STORM
© Valerij Uhlich
Rolldock Storm
© fabianv
Rolldock Storm
© fabianv
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 206 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!