ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KIMOLIAN PRIDE - IMO 8715821

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:KIMOLIAN PRIDEAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:August 27, 2002IMO:8715821Hits:1,111
Location:Silvertown, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
The bulker KIMOLIAN PRIDE 12,844-1990 at the Thames Refinery Aug 27th 2002 now sailing as GLOBAL SYDNEY IMO 8715821
Vessel Identification
Name:Arktos
IMO:8715821
Former name(s):
- Nova Zenith (Until 2007 Aug)
- Global Sydney (Until 2006 May)
- Global Sidney (Until 2004 Sep 06)
- Kimolian Pride (Until 2004 Apr)
- Qing Yun Ling (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,844 tons
Summer DWT:20,219 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARKTOS
© Geir Vinnes
ARKTOS
© Geir Vinnes
ARKTOS
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on May 12, 2005 20:48 (11 years ago)
excellent shot ken, very good color and angle, thanks for the extra info on what she sails as now too, thats what led me here
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,111 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!