ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRUE FAITH - IMO 9191034

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:TRUE FAITHAdded:Dec 03, 2018
Captured:May 16, 2018IMO:9191034Hits:59
Location:Gabes, Tunisia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
GABES ON 16.5.2018
Vessel Identification
Name:Genco Sugar
IMO:9191034
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477923000
Callsign:VRXE8
Former name(s):
- Top Sugar (Until 2005 Jan 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,036 tons
Summer DWT:29,952 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°26’55.32” N, 25°55’29.82” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 134° (131°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Kzp
Arrival:4th Sep 2018
17:00:27 UTC
Last update:
3 months 2 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 17:00:27 UTCRu Kzp
2018 July 4th, 10:00:27 UTCIstanbul
2018 January 22nd, 02:00:44 UTCUa Nik
2018 January 5th, 10:00:29 UTCLb Bey
2017 December 18th, 18:00:34 UTCRu Nvs
2017 December 15th, 15:00:00 UTCIstanbul
2017 December 12th, 06:00:01 UTCTekirdag
2017 November 17th, 12:00:29 UTCDamietta
2017 November 9th, 09:00:07 UTCNika-tera
2017 October 20th, 09:00:30 UTCNikolaev
More Of This Ship
True Faith
© Dragec
True Faith
© Dragec
GENCO SUGAR
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 59 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!