ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIRGINIADIEP - IMO 9439216

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:VIRGINIADIEPAdded:Dec 03, 2018
Captured:June 25, 2018IMO:9439216Hits:72
Location:Messina, Italy
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MESSINA STRAIT ON 25.6.2018
Vessel Identification
Name:Virginiadiep
IMO:9439216
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244441000
Callsign:PHNS
Former name(s):
- Ual Cyprus (Until 2012 Jul)
- Virginiadiep (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,990 tons
Summer DWT:7,796 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Groningen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°56’44.36” N, 6°11’1.46” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 194° (194°)
Destination:
Location:Gibraltar
Arrival:11th Apr 2019
12:00:36 UTC
Last update:
7 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 18th, 15:00:09 UTCEsalg
2018 May 10th, 12:00:04 UTCEsceu
2018 April 29th, 18:00:18 UTCEsvgo
2018 April 24th, 04:00:00 UTCEstor
2018 April 18th, 12:00:00 UTCEsmot
2018 March 31st, 18:00:40 UTCJorf Lasfar
2018 March 28th, 05:00:37 UTCSetubal
2018 March 7th, 00:00:17 UTCPt Lis
2018 March 2nd, 05:00:26 UTCEs Car
2018 February 19th, 05:00:19 UTCMa Cas
More Of This Ship
Virginiadiep
© Pedro Amaral
VIRGINIADIEP
© WIS
VIRGINIADIEP
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 72 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!