ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O Nedlloyd Parana - IMO 9141778

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:simonwp [View profile]Title:P&O Nedlloyd ParanaAdded:Dec 03, 2018
Captured:March 01, 1997IMO:9141778Hits:33
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Kiel Canal

(Scanned slide)
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Giulietta
IMO:9141778
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211638000
Callsign:DGGE
Former name(s):
- Delmas Abuja (Until 2009 Mar 30)
- Santa Giulietta (Until 2007 Apr 16)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Parana (Until 2002 May 14)
- Santa Giulietta (Until 1997 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,531 tons
Summer DWT:30,202 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
P&O Nedlloyd Parana
© simonwp
SANTA GIULIETTA
© jdap
SANTA GIULIETTA
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 33 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!