ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DEO GRATIAS - IMO 7510793

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Roel [View profile]Title:DEO GRATIASAdded:Aug 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:7510793Hits:776
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2004 locks Vreeswijk
Vessel Identification
Name:Miska
IMO:7510793
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246355000
Callsign:PDOC
Former name(s):
- Deo Gratias (Until 2009 Oct)
- Deo Volente (Until 1995)
- Maria (Until 1992 Jul)
- Pia (Until 1982)
- Cargo Liner Ii (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:916 tons
Summer DWT:1,401 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Terschelling
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1974
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°0’11.53” N, 5°6’7.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.7kts, 245° (258°)
Destination:
Location:Nlhar
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
08:00:29 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 20th, 03:00:58 UTCNlhar
2018 August 5th, 06:00:53 UTCDelfzijl
2018 June 20th, 08:00:29 UTCNlhar
2018 June 20th, 03:00:28 UTCNldzl
2018 June 16th, 13:00:30 UTCDkrod
2018 June 2nd, 13:00:36 UTCAalborg
2018 May 23rd, 19:00:18 UTCRostock
2018 May 11th, 10:00:32 UTCNlhar
2018 May 11th, 02:00:46 UTCNldzl
2018 May 8th, 22:00:43 UTCDkrod
More Of This Ship
MISKA
© Pieter Inpyn
Miska
© Vladimir Knyaz
Miska
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 776 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!