ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cairnoak - IMO 7405663

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:CairnoakAdded:Dec 04, 2018
Captured:June 08, 1978IMO:7405663Hits:100
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kreishafen Rendsburg

AF
Vessel Identification
Name:Jakob
IMO:7405663
Former name(s):
- St.jakob (Until 2000 Oct)
- Leon (Until 1985)
- Leony (Until 1985)
- Cairnoak (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,300 tons
Summer DWT:4,028 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JAKOB
© Nektarios Papadakis
St. JAKOB
© Frits Olinga
JAKOB
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 100 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!