ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLUE PAILIN - IMO 9412232

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:BLUE PAILINAdded:Dec 04, 2018
Captured:August 30, 2018IMO:9412232Hits:49
Location:Laem Chabang, Thailand
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
BLUE PAILIN
built: 2007 P.T. Dok & Perkapalan Surabaya - Indonesia.
Gt: 2691 t. Nt: 807 t. Mdwt: 4373 t.
Loa. 86,01 m. Br. 20,00 m.
Main engine power: 3040 Bhp.
Flag: Thailand.
Ex. Sinar Bintan (11), Sinar Panjang (17).
30/08-2018 Laem Chabang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sinar Panjang
IMO:9412232
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525009045
Callsign:YCCE
Former name(s):
- Sinar Bintan (Until 2011 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,705 tons
Summer DWT:4,373 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:2007
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BLUE PAILIN
© Geir Vinnes
BLUE PAILIN
© Trakul Pumsnoh
BLUE PAILIN
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 49 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!