ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Southampton Star - IMO 9206059

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marco Schoone [View profile]Title:Southampton StarAdded:Dec 04, 2018
Captured:December 04, 2018IMO:9206059Hits:132
Location:Beverwijk, Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Beverwijk 4-12-2018
Vessel Identification
Name:Southampton Star
IMO:9206059
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013625
Callsign:A80H2
Former name(s):
- Southhampton Star (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,804 tons
Summer DWT:9,709 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°45’12.4” N, 134°51’45.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 338° (212°)
Destination:
Location:Phdvo
Arrival:16th Apr 2019
01:00:47 UTC
Last update:
14 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 22:00:35 UTCRuled
2018 August 13th, 20:00:54 UTCEcgye
2018 August 11th, 08:00:18 UTCPacbl
2018 August 11th, 08:00:04 UTCPactb
2018 July 27th, 05:00:37 UTCEsvgo
2018 July 23rd, 00:00:43 UTCNlijm
2018 June 21st, 08:00:57 UTCUs Bli
2018 June 7th, 15:30:13 UTCOsaka
2018 June 2nd, 12:00:55 UTCJp Tyo Off
2018 May 26th, 06:00:19 UTCSgsin
More Of This Ship
Southampton Star
© Tony des Landes
Southampton Star
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Southampton Star
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 132 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!