ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOHN BRINCKMAN - IMO 6411926

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Schovfinn [View profile]Title:JOHN BRINCKMANAdded:Dec 04, 2018
Captured:IMO:6411926Hits:446
Location:Frederikshavn, Denmark
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
M/S JOHN BRINCKMAN

Built 1964 as BELNIPPON by ÷resundsvarvet A/B, Landskrona # 191 for
Belships Company Ltd. Skibs A/S (Christen Smith Shipping Co.), Oslo
GRT 6313

1973 JOHN BRINCKMANN Deutfracht Internationale Befrachtung-u. Reederei, Rostock
1973 JOHN BRINCKMANN Deutfracht / Seereederei, Rostock
1990 JOHN BRINCKMANN Quicktrade, Ltd., Kingstown [Incom, Ltd., London]
1990 MINOAN REEFER Worldwide Navegacion S.A., Piraeus [International Reefer Services]
1992 MINOAN REEFER Shafto Shipping, Ltd., Valletta
1993 Arrived at Alang May 3 for demolition.

Photo taken at Frederikshavn in 1970ís

Infomation concerning vessel's history is thanks to Wm.A. Schell

Vessel Identification
Name:Minoan Reefer
IMO:6411926
Former name(s):
- John Brinckman (Until 1990 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,313 tons
Summer DWT:6,249 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BELNIPPON
© Paul Wille
MINOAN REEFER
© Malcolm Cranfield
JOHN BRINCKMAN
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
BjÝrn Knudsen on Dec 04, 2018 15:52 (11 days ago)
Name is JOHN BRINCKMAN
friendship on Dec 04, 2018 15:48 (11 days ago)
IMO Number: 6411926 Regards, friendship !
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 446 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!