ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRANCESCA - IMO 9312717

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Miguel [View profile]Title:FRANCESCAAdded:Feb 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9312717Hits:725
Location:Gijon, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed al El Musel
Vessel Identification
Name:Gomera
IMO:9312717
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305996000
Callsign:V2GM4
Former name(s):
- Amalia (Until 2013 Dec)
- Francesca (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,870 tons
Summer DWT:5,699 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°27’39.85” N, 3°9’4.91” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 129° (128°)
Destination:
Location:Ukcar
Arrival:27th Jan 2021
21:00:11 UTC
Last update:
10 months 6 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 07:00:12 UTCKlaipeda
2018 September 6th, 07:00:04 UTCPl Gdy
2018 August 10th, 22:00:36 UTCGr Pvk
2018 July 28th, 16:00:25 UTCNleem
2018 July 22nd, 23:30:17 UTCNiams
2018 May 22nd, 22:00:22 UTCArmed Guard On Board
2018 May 9th, 04:00:22 UTCEgaly
2018 May 3rd, 06:00:33 UTCOran
2018 April 19th, 20:00:43 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 April 10th, 15:00:10 UTCBayonne
More Of This Ship
Gomera
© Robbie Cox
AMALIA
© Benjamín Marfil
GOMERA
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Miguel Muñiz on Sep 28, 2006 13:01 (15 years ago)
buena foto

saludos
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 725 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!