ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPTAIN DIAMANTIS - IMO 9021083

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:D173457Q Brian [View profile]Title:CAPTAIN DIAMANTISAdded:Dec 05, 2018
Captured:December 01, 2018IMO:9021083Hits:71
Location:Rethimnon, Greece
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rethyimno
Vessel Identification
Name:Tempo
IMO:9021083
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357468000
Callsign:3FQM4
Former name(s):
- Onego (Until 2015 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,574 tons
Summer DWT:2,090 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°39’8.16” N, 23°42’49.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.6kts, 135° (134°)
Destination:
Location:Orders
Arrival:14th Jan 2019
01:00:00 UTC
Last update:
4 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 14th, 01:00:20 UTCSpetses
2018 January 14th, 01:00:10 UTCSpet
2017 July 25th, 15:00:06 UTCEleusina
More Of This Ship
CAPTAIN DIAMANTIS
© Nektarios Papadakis
CAPTAIN DIAMANTIS
© Dennis Mortimer
CAPTAIN DIAMANTIS
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 71 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!