ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Celtic Prince - IMO 6800036

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:Celtic PrinceAdded:Dec 05, 2018
Captured:August 16, 1975IMO:6800036Hits:151
Location:Hook of Holland, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
inbound Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Arbon
IMO:6800036
Former name(s):
- Celtic Prince (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,439 tons
Summer DWT:1,555 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Celtic Prince
© simonwp
ARBON
© Yvon Perchoc
ARBON
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 151 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!