ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGHIOS EFSTATHIOS - IMO 8109096

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:AGHIOS EFSTATHIOSAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:8109096Hits:1,915
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
CALAIS 26-06-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Maxal Gita
IMO:8109096
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312041000
Callsign:V3TG4
Former name(s):
- Aghios Efstathios (Until 2011 Apr)
- Chemi Star (Until 1998 Oct)
- Gemini Star (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,584 tons
Summer DWT:3,595 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°29’2.74” N, 14°3’59.03” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 134° (134°)
Destination:
Location:Ua Izm>lb Kye
Arrival:4th Jan 2017
00:00:38 UTC
Last update:
5 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 4th, 00:00:38 UTCUa Izm>lb Kye
More Of This Ship
Maxal Gita
© Wil Weijsters
MAXAL GITA
© Wil Weijsters
MAXAL GITA
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Allan Mears on Nov 16, 2004 19:38 (12 years ago)
Thanks for the correction. I logged it correctly I just can`t type :-) NOW CORRECTED
Dieter Pots on Nov 08, 2004 09:37 (12 years ago)
The correct name of this vessel is Aghios Efstathios. I posted another picture of her. I checked the name on www.maritimedata.com. At first I began to doubt the name myself, but I think it's the rust :-D
Cheers
Dieter Pots
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,915 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!