ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KHUNANGELA - IMO 9110092

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:KHUNANGELAAdded:Dec 05, 2018
Captured:August 08, 2018IMO:9110092Hits:82
Location:Siam Seaport, Thailand
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
KHUNANGELA
Built: 1994 Kyoei Shipyard, Mihara - Japan.
Gt: 698 t. Mdwt: 943 t.
Loa. 66,50 m. Br. 11,00 m.
Main engine power: 1774 Bhp.
Flag: Thailand.
Ex. Shogi Maru (16).
08/08-2018 Ao Udom.
Vessel Identification
Name:Shogi Maru
IMO:9110092
Flag:Japan
MMSI:431400389
Callsign:JM6411
Former name(s):
- Ogi Maru (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:698 tons
Summer DWT:943 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Karatsu
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KHUNANGELA
© Trakul Pumsnoh
KHUNANGELA
© Trakul Pumsnoh
KHUNANGELA
© Trakul Pumsnoh
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 82 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!