ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fortune Island - IMO 9140396

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Fortune IslandAdded:Dec 05, 2018
Captured:November 01, 2018IMO:9140396Hits:53
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Malta flag, built 1996, gross tons 4736
Vessel Identification
Name:Fortune Island
IMO:9140396
Flag:Kiribati
MMSI:529524000
Callsign:T3DT2
Former name(s):
- Masashima Maru (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,736 tons
Summer DWT:6,243 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Tarawa
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°12’44.2” N, 103°31’50.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
12.2kts, 279°
Destination:
Location:Singapor
Arrival:3rd Apr 2019
23:00:09 UTC
Last update:
2 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 03:00:47 UTCSin Wbga
2018 August 8th, 12:45:21 UTCSin Ebga
2018 August 2nd, 04:30:03 UTCB A T A M
2018 July 2nd, 12:30:51 UTCSg Ebga
2018 January 12th, 09:00:53 UTCHochminh
2017 November 19th, 08:00:27 UTCJakarta
2017 June 6th, 16:00:33 UTCLumut
2017 June 5th, 07:00:59 UTCWbga
2017 March 12th, 20:00:57 UTCWbga
2017 February 10th, 21:00:58 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
Fortune Island
© Gerolf Drebes
FORTUNE ISLAND
© shippingman
FORTUNE ISLAND
© Hangliship
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 53 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!