ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEALYON - IMO 9447603

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patalavaca [View profile]Title:SEALYONAdded:Dec 05, 2018
Captured:December 04, 2018IMO:9447603Hits:246
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Motor Yachts
Description:
04/12/2018, sailing from Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Spain.
Arrived from Majorca, refuelled, and departed for Philipsburg, St. Maarten.

FOR SALE 29,500,000 ❗️

Built in 2009 by ViaReggio Superyachts Srl., Viareggio, Italy (1)
990 g.t., and 950 displacement tons, as:
'Candyscape II' to 2013 and
'Sealyon' since.

https://www.boatinternational.com/yachts-for-sale/sealyon--81597
Vessel Identification
Name:Sealyon
IMO:9447603
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235072538
Callsign:2CGJ2
Former name(s):
- Candyscape Ii (Until 2013 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:990 tons
Length:62 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°2’13.8” N, 63°5’29.4” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 67° (329°)
Destination:
Location:-gib
Arrival:24th Jun 2018
08:00:58 UTC
Last update:
1 day 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 24th, 08:00:58 UTCStabia
2018 March 2nd, 22:00:46 UTCSxm
2017 September 6th, 09:00:03 UTCGi Gib
2016 December 1st, 02:00:17 UTCEs Lpa
2015 September 17th, 14:30:52 UTCGenoa
2015 June 27th, 05:00:18 UTCFr Cly>fr Stp
2015 June 25th, 16:00:17 UTCXx Xxx>fr Cly
2015 June 20th, 09:00:29 UTCFr Stp>it Ptf
2015 June 5th, 09:00:28 UTCGi Gib>it Goa
2015 January 29th, 20:30:58 UTCVirgin Gorda
More Of This Ship
SEALYON
© Patalavaca
SEALYON
© Nektarios Papadakis
CANDYSCAPE II
© stara zientara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
andrecas on Dec 06, 2018 20:59 (9 days ago)
Would take a lot of $$$ just to keep this boat afloat :)
Sale price on this side of the pond equivelant to CAD$44,897,155 / USD33,551,156
Patalavaca on Dec 06, 2018 17:19 (9 days ago)
Hi rd, yes, I thought the same. I don't think my offer has been accepted yet though...
;-) Rick
rd77 on Dec 06, 2018 09:34 (9 days ago)
nice boat. Price seems a bit steep for a boat of this size and age. But then, these asking price tend to be rather inflated.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 246 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!