ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLORY DINA - IMO 9464522

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:GLORY DINAAdded:Dec 06, 2018
Captured:December 05, 2018IMO:9464522Hits:47
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Valencia Port on 05/12/2018.
Call Sign : V3UB9
MMSI : 312784000
Gross tonnage : 17.018, DWT : 28.343
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Belize 🇧🇿
Dimensions : 169,37 x 27,20 x 9,82 m
Bale : 35.742 m≥, Grain : 37.302 m≥
Gear Summary : 4 x Crane at 30.70t SWL
Main engine : MAN-B&W 6S42MC _ Bhp.: 7.845, Kw.: 5.850, Speed : 14 Kn
Shipbuilder : Imabari Zosen Kk, Marugame (JPN). Yard No. 1512
Name of ship : GLORY DINA, 2017/11.
Former names : Hanjin Marugame, 2008/07. Glory Marugame, 2016/03.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanjin Marugame
IMO:9464522
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370302000
Callsign:3ESH5
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,018 tons
Summer DWT:28,343 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°4’20.16” N, 140°25’6.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 53° (53°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Vyp
Arrival:13th Sep 2017
18:00:02 UTC
Last update:
1 year 3 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 13th, 18:00:02 UTCRu Vyp
2017 September 7th, 12:00:03 UTCCn Zjg
2017 May 15th, 11:00:10 UTCGunsan,skor
2016 December 17th, 11:00:11 UTCSingapore Ebg"a"
2016 November 13th, 01:00:40 UTCSin Pbg A
2016 March 27th, 06:00:48 UTCJp Ksm
2016 March 27th, 06:00:47 UTCJp Ksm Ne
2016 January 29th, 07:00:38 UTCBundaberg,aus
2016 January 20th, 15:40:45 UTCBrisbane,aus
2016 January 1st, 12:00:38 UTCWakayama
More Of This Ship
HANJIN MARUGAME
© John Wilson
HANJIN MARUGAME
© JohnWH
HANJIN MARUGAME
© gwrdave
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 47 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!