ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GUNCE AKAY - IMO 9421051

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:GUNCE AKAYAdded:Dec 06, 2018
Captured:December 05, 2018IMO:9421051Hits:52
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Valencia Port on 05/12/2018.
Call Sign : 3FBM
MMSI : 374071000
Gross tonnage : 5.598, DWT : 8.235
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Panama 🇵🇦
Dimensions : 108,24 x 18,47 x 7,07 m
Bale : 10.205 m≥, Grain : 10.188 m≥
Main engine : MaK 8M32C _ Bhp.: 4.023, Kw.: 3.000, Service speed : 11,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Nanjing Huatai Shipyard Co Ltd - Nanjing JS (CHN). Yard No. YT05-4-02
Name of ship : GUNCE AKAY, 2016/08.
Former name : Larensediep, 2007/11.
Vessel Identification
Name:Larensediep
IMO:9421051
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092322
Callsign:D5AI4
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,598 tons
Summer DWT:7,776 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°15’9.03” N, 30°54’29.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 167° (168°)
Destination:
Location:Tr Ali
Arrival:16th Jan 2019
03:00:59 UTC
Last update:
7 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 26th, 06:00:04 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 August 20th, 12:00:32 UTCUa Ods
2018 August 20th, 12:00:06 UTCOrder
2018 August 10th, 00:00:55 UTCOrder
2018 July 25th, 18:00:37 UTCRavenna
2018 July 5th, 12:00:11 UTCAliaga
2018 June 28th, 15:40:51 UTCCeuta
2018 June 19th, 22:00:48 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 15th, 15:00:17 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 27th, 20:30:17 UTCChornomorsk
More Of This Ship
Gunce Akay
© babŁr halulu
Gunce Akay
© babŁr halulu
Gunce Akay
© Sushkov Oleg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 52 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!