ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Eternity - IMO 8643676

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Axel aus Do [View profile]Title:EternityAdded:Dec 06, 2018
Captured:December 06, 2018IMO:8643676Hits:23
Photo Category: Inland Tankers
Description:
Name: Eternity

Ex-name: Eben Haezer, Alchemist Hamburg, Stolt Hamburg
reported in: Lünen, Germany

ENI: 02318416
MMSI: 244670858
Callsign: PE5491

Length: 85.20 m
Width: 9.50 m
Draft: 2.80 m
Tonnage: 1283 t

Engine power: 1197 hp
Machine: MTU DDC 8 V 4000 M 60

Year of construction: 1988
built in: Gebr. Buijs B.V, Krimpen a / d IJssel
Construction No: 44

Eternity is driving on the Dattel-Hamm-Kanal in Lünen, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Stolt Hamburg
IMO:8643676
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244670858
Callsign:FD8469
ENI no.:02318416
Former name(s):
- Alchimist Hamburg (Until 1997 Jan)
- Eben Haezer (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Tanker
Summer DWT:1,283 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Eternity
© Frank Behrends
Eternity
© Frank Behrends
Eternity
© Axel aus Do
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 23 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!