ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kratos - IMO 5196531

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DDGHANSA [View profile]Title:KratosAdded:Dec 06, 2018
Captured:IMO:5196531Hits:269
Location:Gothenburg, Sweden
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
Builder: A/B G÷taverken, Gothenburg, Sweden
Year of build: 1962 (Yard no 773)
Owner: Rederi A/B Transoil, Gothenburg, Sweden
Measures: BRT 18362, NRT 9979, TDW 25696, LOA 178,09 m, breadth 23,86 m, draught 10,9 m, 6528 kW, 15,25 kn
History:
KRATOS (1962 - 1970)
Owner: Rederi A/B Transoil, Gothenburg, Sweden (1962 - 1967)
Owner: SalÚnrederierna A/B, Stockholm, Sweden (1967 - 1969)
Owner: Rederi A/B Pulp, Stockholm, Sweden (1969 - 1970)
NORGLOBAL (1970 - 1978)
Owner: K/S Norglobal A/S & Co, Troms°, Norway
1970 converted to fishcarrier
MARINE HARVESTER (1978 - 1979)
Owner: Ocean Resources Ltd, Hamilton, Bermudas
INTERPECHE (1979 - 1980)
Owner: Sigurd Herlofson & Co, Hamilton, Bermudas
HARVEST TRADER (1980 - 1983)
Owner: Solar Cia Nav SA, Panama
ANTINOR (1983 - 1985)
Owner: Vorras Mar, Corp, Piraeus, Greece
BU 1985 in Beilun, China

Photo, the late Hans Harms. Negative bought with copyright.
Vessel Identification
Name:Antinor
IMO:5196531
Former name(s):
- Interpeche (Until 1980)
- Marine Harvester (Until 1979)
- Norglobal (Until 1978)
- Kratos (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,468 tons
Summer DWT:27,330 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kratos
© DDGHANSA
KRATOS
© Paul Wille
Kratos
© Chris Finney
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 269 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!