ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAKE ANJA - IMO 5415688

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Schovfinn [View profile]Title:LAKE ANJAAdded:Dec 06, 2018
Captured:IMO:5415688Hits:133
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
M/T LAKE ANJA

Built 1963 as GARD by Tangen Verft, Krager #1, cmptld. By compltd. by Akers Mek. Verks., Oslo for Skibs A/S Gylfe (Eiv. Evensen), Oslo
GRT 13044

1963 GIMLEKOLLEN A/S Mosnes Shipping Co. (Kr. Haanes & Leif M. Haanes), Kristiansand
1966 GIMLEKOLLEN A/S Haanes Rederi. (Kr. Haanes & Leif M. Haanes), Kristiansand
1977 LAKE ANJA A/S Songa (Arne Blystad), Oslo
1984 MOHAMMED ALBAKRI X Bakri Navigation Co., Ltd. (Bakri Bunker Trading Co., Ltd.), Dammam
1990 Arrived at Alang June 9 for demolition

This photo is taken at Rotterdam 1983

.Infomation concerning vessel's history is thanks to Wm.A. Schell
Vessel Identification
Name:Mohammed Albakri X
IMO:5415688
Former name(s):
- Lake Anja (Until 1984)
- Gimlekollen (Until 1977)
- Gard (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:12,503 tons
Summer DWT:19,990 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LAKE ANJA
© DEREK SANDS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 133 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!