ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INDUSTRIAL CHALLENGER - IMO 9213935

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:INDUSTRIAL CHALLENGERAdded:Dec 06, 2018
Captured:October 26, 2018IMO:9213935Hits:43
Location:Laem Chabang, Thailand
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
INDUSTRIAL CHALLENGER
Built: 2000 Estaleiros Navais de Viana do Castelo, Portugal.
Gt: 7252 t. Nt: 2982 t. Mdwt: 8057 t.
Loa. 119,79 m. Br. 20,00 m.
Main engine: 7239 Bhp. MaK 6M43.
Flag: Portugal.
Ex. Diana J (00), Industrial Challenger (05), Ocean Atlas (13).
26/10-2018 Laem Chabang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Industrial Challenge
IMO:9213935
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005299
Callsign:V7CO9
Former name(s):
- Ocean Atlas (Until 2013 Oct 22)
- Industrial Challenger (Until 2005 Aug)
- Diana J (Until 2000 May 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,252 tons
Summer DWT:8,057 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
INDUSTRIAL CHALLENGER
© Geir Vinnes
INDUSTRIAL CHALLENGER
© Geir Vinnes
INDUSTRIAL CHALLENGER
© Aleksi & Tane Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 43 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!