ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORNELIUS A - IMO 8912455

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:CORNELIUS AAdded:Dec 07, 2018
Captured:November 15, 2016IMO:8912455Hits:61
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at Levante quay, Valencia Port on 15/11/2016.
Call Sign : TCCE9
MMSI : 271000696
Gross tonnage : 8.908, DWT : 9.778
Year of build : 1991
Flag : Turkey 🇹🇷
Dimensions : 133,70 x 22,98 x 7,61 m
TEU : 976, Reefer points : 150, Grain : 13.885 m≥
Gear Summary : 2 x Crane at 40.00t SWL
Main engine : MaK 8M601AK _ Bhp.: 11.964, Kw.: 8.800, Service speed : 18 Kn
Shipbuilder : Orskov Christensens Staalskibsvaerft A/S - Frederikshavn (DNK). Yard No. 173
Name of ship : CORNELIUS A, 2016/04.
Former names : Colleen Sif, 1991. Sea-Land Costa Rica, 1994/04. Colleen Sif, 1999. OPDR Madeira, 2002. Colleen Sif, 2002/09. MSC Sebnem, 2002/12. Horace A, 2013/02.
Broken up since 04/12/2018 at Aliaga (TUR).
Vessel Identification
Name:Horace A
IMO:8912455
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000696
Callsign:TCCE9
Former name(s):
- Msc Sebnem (Until 2013 Feb)
- Colleen Sif (Until 2002 Dec)
- Opdr Madeira (Until 2002 Sep)
- Colleen Sif (Until 2002)
- Sea Land Costa Rica (Until 1999)
- Colleen Sif (Until 1994 Apr)
- Sea Land Costa Rica (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,908 tons
Summer DWT:9,778 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°28’29.64” N, 24°20’2.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 48° (47°)
Destination:
Location:Itran
Arrival:23rd Nov 2018
05:00:36 UTC
Last update:
1 month 21 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 15:00:04 UTCGrpir
2018 August 29th, 23:00:55 UTCMtmar
2018 August 22nd, 03:01:45 UTCGrpir
2018 August 1st, 18:00:38 UTCEsvlc
2018 July 11th, 07:00:30 UTCMttng
2018 July 7th, 14:00:36 UTCMa
2018 July 7th, 11:00:35 UTCEsvlc
2018 June 11th, 17:00:18 UTCValencia
2018 May 18th, 05:00:56 UTCAlgeciras
2018 May 16th, 23:30:08 UTCTanger
More Of This Ship
Cornelius A
© Aljaz Hrvatin
CORNELIUS A
© Salvador de la Rubia
CORNELIUS A
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 61 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!