ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PP 2 - IMO 8518663

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:PP 2Added:Dec 07, 2018
Captured:May 21, 2017IMO:8518663Hits:73
Location:Laem Chabang, Thailand
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
PP 2
Built: 1985 Iwagi Zosen, Iwagi.
Loa. 66.1 m. Br. 10.8 m.
1123 Dwt.
Flag: Thailand.
Ex. Koyo Maru No. 6 (06), Maria (06).
25/01-2017 Laem Chabang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pp2
IMO:8518663
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567000720
Callsign:HSB3470
Former name(s):
- Maria (Until 2006 Apr)
- Koyo Maru No.6 (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:989 tons
Summer DWT:1,123 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bangkok
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PP 2
© bs1mrc
PP 2
© bs1mrc
PP 2
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 73 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!