ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cemvale - IMO 9048287

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:CemvaleAdded:Dec 07, 2018
Captured:December 07, 2018IMO:9048287Hits:70
Location:Eemshaven, Netherlands
Photo Category: Cement Carriers
Description:
m.v."Cemvale" departing Eemshaven for Tilbury on 7 December 2018.

1992 built by Schiffswerft Hugo Peters Wewelsfleth Peters & Co.GmbH.at Wewelsfleth.(639)
Loa 88.20 Ll 84.90 B 13.68 H 7.70 Dg 5.80 BRT 2827 NRT 1595 DWT 4254
Engine:MaK type: 8M332AK 4 tew 8 cil.(240x330)1767 HP.1300 KW.speed:11,5 Kn.
Imo:9048287
Keellaying:29-01-1991 Launching:29-08-1992 Completion:00-10-1992
Klasse: Germanischer Lloyd.
1992-okt.--ARKLOW VALLEY--Invermore Shipping Ltd.(Man: Arklow Shipping )--EIFN-Arklow-Irl.
2006--CEMVALE--Cemvale Schiffahrts GmbH & Co.K.G.(Man:Brise Schiffahrts GmbH. Hamburg)--C4JW2-Limassol-Cyp.
2006--Converted to Cement Carrier.
2018 in service
Vessel Identification
Name:Cemvale
IMO:9048287
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212109000
Callsign:C4JW2
Former name(s):
- Arklow Valley (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cement Carrier
Gross tonnage:2,894 tons
Summer DWT:4,257 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°12’13.45” N, 2°38’32.85” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 77° (75°)
Destination:
Location:Santander
Arrival:19th Mar 2019
04:00:01 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 51 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 16:00:38 UTCBrest
2018 September 6th, 14:00:13 UTCBrusbuetel
2018 September 3rd, 14:00:19 UTCChathan
2018 September 1st, 09:00:30 UTCBrusbuettel
2018 August 21st, 10:30:32 UTCFaro
2018 August 15th, 07:00:12 UTCPlymouth
2018 August 11th, 17:00:18 UTCDublin
2018 August 9th, 07:30:23 UTCGlasgow
2018 August 7th, 09:00:33 UTCBelfast
2018 August 4th, 04:00:12 UTCPlymouth
More Of This Ship
Cemvale
© Wil Weijsters
Cemvale
© John Durston
Cemvale
© John Durston
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 70 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!