ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PETER S - IMO 8103494

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:PETER SAdded:Jan 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:8103494Hits:948
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Port of registry: Valletta
IMO: 8103494
Call sign: 3EKG4
Ex-names: Neptune Aldebaran; NOL Aldebaran
Type/class: bulk carrier
Built by: Sumitomo Heavy Industries Ltd. - Oppama Shipyard, Yokosuka (Japan) in 1984
DWT: 66,764
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 02/01/2005
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Daebo Songam
IMO:8103494
Former name(s):
- Soyang (Until 2008 Jun)
- Peter S (Until 2007 Mar)
- N O L Aldebaran (Until 2000 Oct)
- Neptune Aldebaran (Until 1996 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,463 tons
Summer DWT:66,764 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Peter S
© Batilla
SOYANG
© Ilhan Kermen
SOYANG
© Ilhan Kermen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 948 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!