ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OSA - IMO 8420086

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:OSAAdded:Dec 08, 2018
Captured:June 22, 2018IMO:8420086Hits:55
Location:Lubeck, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
OSA
ex MARMAN -2005
IMO 8420086
built 1985 by Detlef Hegemann Rolandwerft, Berne - yard no.: 130
GT 1782, NT 954, DWT 2507
length 83,19m, breadth 11,35m, draft 4,4m, speed 10,8 knots
Flag: Cyprus, port of reg.: Limassol
Vessel Identification
Name:Osa
IMO:8420086
Flag:Poland
MMSI:261362000
Callsign:SNBD
Former name(s):
- Marman (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,782 tons
Summer DWT:2,507 tons
Length:84 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Szczecin
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°15’50.68” N, 11°22’13.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.6kts, 258° (256°)
Destination:
Location:Steven Pier
Arrival:18th Mar 2019
06:10:58 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 01:00:07 UTCDkfak
2018 September 10th, 07:00:01 UTCKaliningrad
2018 September 8th, 12:00:50 UTCDkfak
2018 September 1st, 17:00:08 UTCAalborg
2018 August 30th, 23:30:20 UTCWismar
2018 August 29th, 14:00:55 UTCDkfak
2018 August 28th, 08:00:48 UTCDkaab
2018 August 23rd, 01:00:02 UTCKaliningrad
2018 August 21st, 07:00:25 UTCDkfak
2018 August 19th, 14:00:32 UTCDkaab
More Of This Ship
OSA
© Andreas Hoppe
OSA
© Andreas Hoppe
OSA
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 55 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!