ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVER VALUE - IMO 7729277

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bob Scott [View profile]Title:EVER VALUEAdded:Dec 08, 2018
Captured:July 10, 1982IMO:7729277Hits:256
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
14,949 grt; 20,000 dwt; 1,430 TEU
Operated under the Panama flag by Evergreen Marine Corporation (Taiwan) Ltd, Taipei, Taiwan
Built 1978 by Onomichi Dockyard Co Ltd, Onomichi, Japan. Yard no. 284.
Main engine: six-cylinder, two-stroke Hitachi Zosen-Sulzer 6RND90M of 20,100 bhp at 122 rpm. Service speed: 19 knots
1994-renamed UNI-VALUE
2002-to breakers at Panyu, China
Vessel Identification
Name:Uni Value
IMO:7729277
Former name(s):
- Ever Value (Until 1994 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,584 tons
Summer DWT:20,157 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EVER VALUE
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 256 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!