ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pacific Rose - IMO 7508336

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:Pacific RoseAdded:Dec 08, 2018
Captured:IMO:7508336Hits:82
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Around 1987 from IJmuiden to Africa
Vessel Identification
Name:Serene Reefer
IMO:7508336
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567188000
Callsign:HSB2752
Former name(s):
- Diamond Reefer (Until 2008 Feb)
- Green Rose (Until 2000 Apr)
- Gomba Endeavour (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,624 tons
Summer DWT:4,348 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bangkok
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Pacific Rose
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
SERENE REEFER
© TYZEF29
PACIFIC ROSE
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 82 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!