ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YEOMAN BRIDGE - IMO 8912302

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Hoppe [View profile]Title:YEOMAN BRIDGEAdded:Dec 08, 2018
Captured:September 14, 2018IMO:8912302Hits:184
Location:Brunsbuttel, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
outbound Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Yeoman Bridge
IMO:8912302
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308919000
Callsign:C6JY9
Former name(s):
- Eastern Bridge (Until 2000 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:55,695 tons
Summer DWT:96,772 tons
Length:250 m
Beam:38 m
Draught:13.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°41’8.64” N, 6°45’24.02” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 205° (204°)
Destination:
Location:Gbgsa
Arrival:6th Dec 2019
16:00:06 UTC
Last update:
47 minutes 51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 7th, 10:00:35 UTCGb Gsa
2018 September 10th, 21:00:32 UTCBrunsbuttel
2018 September 4th, 20:00:44 UTCGlensanda.uk
2018 August 31st, 10:00:42 UTCIsle Of Grain
2018 August 23rd, 16:30:09 UTCHamburg
2018 August 20th, 01:00:00 UTCGlensanda
2018 August 15th, 20:00:06 UTCHamburg
2018 August 12th, 14:00:41 UTCGlensanda
2018 July 31st, 00:00:03 UTCGb Gsa
2018 July 26th, 14:35:09 UTCDe Ham
More Of This Ship
YEOMAN BRIDGE
© Lukasz Blaszczak
YEOMAN BRIDGE
© Jerzy Rakowski
YEOMAN BRIDGE
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 184 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :