ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INGMAR - IMO 5412909

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:canopus [View profile]Title:INGMARAdded:Dec 08, 2018
Captured:IMO:5412909Hits:144
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO: 5412909
Built Year: 1963
Built Name: PAUL MEIER
Launch Date: 25.05.1963
Flag: DEU
Date of completion: 07.1963
GT: 422
DWT: 863
Yard No: 511
Typ 20
LOA: 56.4
LPP: 50.0
Beam: 9.5
Builder: J.J. Sietas, Neuenfelde, DEU
Speed(kn): 10
End: 1984

Disposal: Foundered in position Lat: 55.55.30N Long: 015.58.30E on 17.11.1984 [on a voyage from Koping to Rotterdam with grain]
Vessel Identification
Name:Ingmar
IMO:5412909
Former name(s):
- Paul Meier (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:422 tons
Summer DWT:849 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 144 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!