ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Posh Defender - IMO 9503093

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Posh DefenderAdded:Dec 09, 2018
Captured:November 01, 2018IMO:9503093Hits:100
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Singapore flag, built 2013, gross tons 3208
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific 333
IMO:9503093
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563994000
Callsign:9V8498
Former name(s):
- Pacific Mercury (Until 2013 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:3,208 tons
Summer DWT:4,000 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2013
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°5’52.55” N, 103°54’50.15” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 16° (57°)
Destination:
Location:Batam
Arrival:12th Jan 2019
04:00:51 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 19th, 00:00:21 UTCBatam Indonesia
2018 September 9th, 22:15:45 UTCSing Pebga
2018 August 19th, 12:00:49 UTCSingapore
2017 September 15th, 05:00:38 UTCSelat Pauh
2017 September 11th, 04:00:45 UTCWest Opl
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 100 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!