ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vorosmarty - IMO 7941291

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:simonwp [View profile]Title:VorosmartyAdded:Dec 10, 2018
Captured:January 01, 1997IMO:7941291Hits:95
Location:Liverpool, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Liverpool

(Scanned slide)
Vessel Identification
Name:Yong Kong
IMO:7941291
Former name(s):
- Vorosmarty (Until 2000 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,869 tons
Summer DWT:14,930 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Vorosmarty
© simonwp
VOROSMARTY
© friendship
VOROSMARTY
© friendship
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 95 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!