ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAKE BOSOMTWE - IMO 5412313

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Hoppe [View profile]Title:LAKE BOSOMTWEAdded:Dec 10, 2018
Captured:IMO:5412313Hits:161
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Charmyl
IMO:5412313
Former name(s):
- Lake Bosomtwe (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,289 tons
Summer DWT:9,933 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LAKE BOSOMTWE
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 161 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!