ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAXAL RAISE - IMO 9148154

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Emmanuel.L [View profile]Title:MAXAL RAISEAdded:Dec 10, 2018
Captured:December 07, 2018IMO:9148154Hits:43
Location:Valletta, Malta
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
high in the water she leaves harbour.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Buchholz
IMO:9148154
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304666000
Callsign:V2OR8
Former name(s):
- Regulus (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,375 tons
Summer DWT:3,452 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°50’1.38” N, 25°11’23.09” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 318° (319°)
Destination:
Location:Larnaca
Arrival:3rd Feb 2019
08:30:06 UTC
Last update:
5 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 8th, 18:00:41 UTCAmbarli
2018 July 30th, 23:00:42 UTCTemryuk
More Of This Ship
MAXAL RAISE
© Nektarios Papadakis
MAXAL RAISE
© Emmanuel.L
MAXAL RAISE
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 43 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!