ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Posh Bangka - IMO 9180748

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Posh BangkaAdded:Dec 10, 2018
Captured:November 01, 2018IMO:9180748Hits:71
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Liberia flag, built 1998, gross tons 3992
Vessel Identification
Name:Posh Bangka
IMO:9180748
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636010999
Callsign:ELWD7
Former name(s):
- Pac Bangka (Until 2010 Jun)
- Posh Bangka (Until 2010 Apr)
- Pac Bangka (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Heavy Load Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,992 tons
Summer DWT:3,813 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°16’28.19” N, 72°22’45.12” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 287° (287°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:1st Nov 2018
14:00:43 UTC
Last update:
4 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 09:30:54 UTCBatam
2017 October 15th, 18:00:51 UTCSelat Pauh Anchorge
2015 June 21st, 18:00:24 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
POSH BANGKA
© martin klingsick
PAC BANGKA
© momotaropnk
PAC BANGKA
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 71 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!