ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

QUETZAL ARROW & RADBOD - IMO 7619288

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:QUETZAL ARROW & RADBODAdded:Dec 10, 2018
Captured:November 25, 2018IMO:7619288Hits:30
Location:Emden, Germany
Photo Category: Shipping
Description:
QUETZAL ARROW Coming in the Port of Emden on 25.11.2018



IMO: 9007544
MMSI: 311044500
Call Sign: C6YT4
Flag: Bahamas [BS]
AIS Vessel Type: Cargo
Gross Tonnage: 29369
Deadweight: 46908 t
Length Overall x Breadth Extreme: 199.2m 30.57m
Year Built: 1992
Status: Active
Vessel Identification
Name:Radbod
IMO:7619288
MMSI:211215560
Callsign:DEEN
Former name(s):
- Vegesack (Until 2001 Nov 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:213 tons
Summer DWT:60 tons
Length:28 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°20’19.99” N, 7°10’59.13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.7kts, 211° (211°)
Destination:
Location:Emden
Arrival:5th Dec 2019
18:00:20 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 5th, 18:00:48 UTCEmden
2018 December 5th, 18:00:23 UTCEmden
2017 December 5th, 18:00:38 UTCEmden
2017 December 5th, 18:00:29 UTCEmden
2016 December 5th, 18:00:28 UTCEmden
2015 December 5th, 18:00:29 UTCEmden
2014 December 5th, 18:00:10 UTCEmden
2012 December 5th, 18:00:31 UTCEmden !n
More Of This Ship
Radbod
© Frank Behrends
Vegesack
© simonwp
Radbod
© fabianv
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 30 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!