ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ege Meltemi - IMO 7361673

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:Ege MeltemiAdded:Dec 11, 2018
Captured:January 06, 1980IMO:7361673Hits:109
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
moored at Scheldt quay
Vessel Identification
Name:Hope
IMO:7361673
Former name(s):
- Wisdom (Until 2002 Apr)
- Pernille (Until 1999 Nov)
- Nuni Danielsen (Until 1998)
- Pernille (Until 1996)
- Candia (Until 1994 May)
- Westsea (Until 1991 Sep)
- West Sea (Until 1991)
- Ege Meltemi (Until 1989 Dec)
- Mercandian Sea (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,691 tons
Summer DWT:4,086 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nuni Danielsen
© simonwp
EGE MELTEMI
© PWR
Nuni Danielsen
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 109 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!