ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LENE D - IMO 8611013

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:LENE DAdded:Dec 11, 2018
Captured:September 20, 2018IMO:8611013Hits:62
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
LENE D
ex SCOT CARRIER -1994, LEONA -10/2010
IMO 8611013
built 1987 by Husumer Schiffswerft - yard no.: 1493
GT 1593, NT 613, DWT 1900
length 82,19m, breadth 11,3m, draft 3,67m, speed 10 knots
Flag: Antigua & Barbuda, port of reg.: St. John's
Vessel Identification
Name:Lene D
IMO:8611013
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305661000
Callsign:V2FF6
Former name(s):
- Leona (Until 2010 Oct 28)
- Scot Carrier (Until 1994 Jun 06)
- Leone (Until 1987 Jan 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,593 tons
Summer DWT:1,900 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°51’16.04” N, 12°39’15.53” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 177° (176°)
Destination:
Location:Kalmar
Arrival:27th Mar 2019
22:00:06 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 27th, 02:00:16 UTCAarhus
2018 July 24th, 14:00:47 UTCSzczecin
2018 July 21st, 06:00:26 UTCKolding
2018 July 17th, 23:00:37 UTCSzczecin
2018 July 15th, 04:00:44 UTCMuuga
2018 July 13th, 12:00:05 UTCRiga
2018 July 8th, 12:00:18 UTCAarhus
2018 July 7th, 12:00:35 UTCSzczecin
2018 July 5th, 12:00:39 UTCKlaipeda
2018 June 30th, 16:00:29 UTCWismar
More Of This Ship
LENE D
© Malte Classens
LENE D
© Malte Classens
LENE D
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 62 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!