ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA SYNERGY - IMO 8802935

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:SEA SYNERGYAdded:Sep 28, 2006
Captured:IMO:8802935Hits:540
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
MONTOIR Harbour (France) 25-09-2006
Built:1989 Lenght:215 DWT:69393 (Limassol/Cyprus)
Vessel Identification
Name:Agios Emilianos
IMO:8802935
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210221000
Callsign:P3QM9
Former name(s):
- Sea Synergy (Until 2007 Apr)
- El Flamenco (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,573 tons
Summer DWT:69,351 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
El Flamenco
© Gerolf Drebes
AGIOS EMILIANOS
© Dennis Mortimer
AGIOS EMILIANOS
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 540 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :